Privacy Policy

Alianzas Comerciales ALCOEM SL, VAT Number ES-B88112735, with its address at Calle Berna, 2 Portal 3 – 4E 28500 Arganda del Rey, Spain, is the owner of the site www.toptopcan.com and is responsible for the processing of personal data that users provide through this website.
Alianzas Comerciales ALCOEM SL informs users of this website of its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing and using this website.
The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is collected, for what purpose it is used, their rights, as well as all the necessary information established by the regulations in force.
By using this website, we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in connection with the processing of your personal data.
Our main goal is to process personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent manner.

Data collected, purpose and legality
The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this site and are the minimum required to send you information about our products / services, to be able to place orders, as well as to be able to prepare the corresponding invoices, inform on the status of orders, assist with complaints and any other management derived from the provision of the service made via this site.
These purposes are based on legal principles for the processing of data collected by the regulations in force: for the execution of a Contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfilment of legal obligations, for the interest legitimate user consent.

Data collected for the request for information via the web form
The personal data collected through the information request web form is intended to send commercial information about our products and services.
The processing of data in this specific case is legitimized by the express consent you give us when agreeing to send the information provided through our form.

Operations carried out with personal data
Personal data is recorded on the website and stored in electronic means controlled and supervised by the person responsible for processing. The media have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the confidentiality required in the processing of data.
Staff involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc. … Is trained to do so and is trained and committed to our data protection policy.

Data retention
Personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to be able to achieve the purpose (s) for which they were collected.
Therefore, we will keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and / or limit the processing of your data.
In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, for as long as this may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual liability may arise from its processing, which needs to be taken care of and for which recovery is required.

Protection of minors
This website is not intended for underage users. If you are a minor, do not attempt to register as a user. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete that information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data
We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except that said communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate their data to other managers, such as, for example, other companies in the group, responsible for processing.
In cases where the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the user has given his express consent.
Alianzas Comerciales ALCOEM SL maintains strict criteria for the selection of treatment managers and contractually undertakes with each to respect and enforce the established obligations in terms of data protection.

Exercise of rights
In accordance with the rights conferred by the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, the user can exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of his data by sending their request to the postal address indicated or by email: toptop@toptopcan.com
To exercise your rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your identity document.
For any complaint, you can address the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.aepd.es

Judicial Advice
Alianzas Comerciales ALCOEM SL, under VAT number ES-B88112735, guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data provided, in accordance with the Spanish Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and LOPD 3/2018 on the protection of personal data.
Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide information about himself, however, during the visit, personal data may be requested. This data will be used to respond to the request made by you and for sending it, it will also be used to send you information about our company and services by any means of communication. By sending us this form, you explicitly agree to receive information. In the event that you do not wish to receive our information, simply send an e-mail requesting withdrawal from the information service to toptop@toptopcan.com.
Your personal data will be part of the customer file, whose recipient and responsible for the file and its processing is: Alianzas Comerciales ALCOEM SL, located in C / Berna, 2 Portal 3 – 4E 28500 Arganda del Rey, Spain; where you can exercise your right of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of processing and portability, by writing to the aforementioned address with a copy of your identity card or by sending a complaint to the competent authority.
Refusal to provide the data will result in the non-provision or inability to access the service for which they were requested. You have the right to receive a response to any question, query or clarification that may arise from this form. In the event that you provide your data by e-mail, they will be part of the same file whose purpose will be to manage the request or the comment you make to us, the rest of the points indicated in the previous paragraph being applicable. All your data will be permanently deleted from our database for the following reasons: 1º – at your request. 2º- when they are no longer necessary for the purposes which motivated their collection.
The parties submit, at their discretion, for the resolution of conflicts and waiver of any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of the owner of the site.